Faculty Profiles

Donna Armstrong

Coordinator and Faculty, Interior Decorating

John Armstrong

Coordinator and Faculty, Art and Art History

Stephen Barden

Faculty, Media Arts and Advanced TV & Film

David  Barlow

Faculty, Media Arts and Advanced TV and Film

Marie  Baron

Head of Vocal Discipline, Music Theatre – Performance Program

Todd  Barsanti

Faculty, Art Fundamentals

Nancy Beiman

Faculty, Bachelor of Animation

Lynn Bell

Coordinator and Faculty, Media Arts

Clemente  Botelho

Coordinator and Faculty, Bachelor of Illustration

Donna  Braggins

Associate Dean of Design, Illustration and Photography

Elaine Brodie

Faculty, Visual and Creative Arts

Sarah Jane  Burton

Faculty, Theatre and Drama Studies and Performing Arts-Prep

Ron Cameron-Lewis

Faculty, Music Theatre

Mary Jane Carroll

Faculty, Bachelor of Interior Design

Lyn  Carter

Faculty, Sculpture

Kathryn Chorney

Faculty, Bachelor of Illustration

Gillian Chubb

Coordinator and Faculty, Web Design

Nikolas Clarke

Broadcast Technologist

Bruce  Cochrane

Professor Emeritus

Owen Colborne

Photography Facilities Technologist

Andrew Coxhead

Coordinator and Faculty, Corporate Communications

Miranda  Craig

Faculty, Bachelor of Interior Design

Brad  Culver

Faculty, Bachelor of Interior Design

Bruno  Degazio

Faculty, Sound Design & Digital Tools

Jean Desormeaux

Coordinator and Faculty, Advanced Television and Film

Ann  Donar

Faculty, Communication, Culture, and Information Technology (CCIT)

Brian  Donnelly

Faculty, Bachelor of Design

Raymond Dunning

Coordinator and Faculty, Bachelor of Interior Design

Peter Fleming

Furniture Studio Head and Faculty, Bachelor of Craft and Design

Robert Fones

Faculty, Art and Art History

Louise Franklin

Coordinator and Faculty, Visual Merchandising Arts

Rafael Goldchain

Coordinator and Faculty, Bachelor of Photography

Robert  Gontier

Faculty, Voice and Text for the Stage

Leo  Grightmire

Faculty, Bachelor of Interior Design

Gail  Hakala

Faculty, Vocal Performance

John  Helliker

Faculty, Advanced Film and Television; Director, Screen Industries Research and Training Centre (SIRT Centre)

Noel  Hooper

Faculty, Visual Effects

David How

Faculty, Animation

Nancy  Hughes

Professor, Interior Decorating Program

Nancy  Hughes

Faculty, Interior Decorating Program

Angela Iarocci

Co-Coordinator and Faculty, Bachelor of Design

Andrew  Ippoliti

Resident Artist - Ceramics

Michael Jackson

Professor, Sound Design

Michael  Jones

Coordinator and Faculty, Communication, Culture, Information and Technology

Vladimir Kabelik

Faculty, Advanced Television and Film

Randall  Kapuscinski

Faculty, Transmedia and Previsualization

Avrim Katzman

Coordinator and Faculty, Bachelor of Game Design

Denise Lisson

Scenic Art Technologist, Theatre Sheridan Studio Theatre Set Designer, Part Time Faculty in the Technical Production for Theatre and Live Events Program

Elizabeth  Littlejohn

Faculty, Communication, Culture and Information Technology

Nathan Mallett

Coordinator and Faculty, Journalism – Print

Sherine Mansour

Coordinator and Faculty, Journalism - New Media

Mary Ann Maruska

Faculty, Bachelor of Design

David  Matheson

Faculty, Theatre and Drama Studies-Acting

Mark Mayerson

Coordinator and Faculty, Bachelor of Animation

Brenda  McCrank

Faculty, Figure Drawing

Maureen  McKeon

Faculty, Screen Writing

Mimi  Mekler

Faculty, Music Theatre

Mark Melymick

Coordinator and Faculty, Performing Arts – Prep

Rachel Miller

Textiles Studio Head and Faculty, Bachelor of Craft and Design

Andrew  Mitrovica

Faculty, Journalism

Joe Morse

Coordinator and Faculty, Bachelor of Illustration (On Sabbatical 2013-2014)

Ed Naus

Coordinator and Faculty, Bachelor of Interaction Design

Nicole Blanchett Neheli

Coordinator and Faculty, Journalism – Broadcast

Louise Noguchi

Faculty, Art and Art History

Peter Palermo

Coordinator and Faculty, Art Fundamentals

Greg Peterson

Coordinator and Faculty, Bachelor of Music Theatre - Performance

Cindy Poremba

Faculty, Bachelor of Game Design

Allan Puss

Faculty, Interior Decorating, Interior Design and Visual Merchandising Arts Programs

Robert  Ree

Faculty, Visual and Creative Arts; Sponsor, Sheridan Makers

Marc  Richard

Head of Acting , Faculty - Acting, Vocal and Dance

Ronni  Rosenberg

Dean of the Faculty of Animation, Arts and Design

Bill Ross

Co-Coordinator and Faculty, Bachelor of Design

Michael Rubinoff

Associate Dean of the Department of Visual and Performing Arts

Maija  Saari

Associate Dean of Film, Television and Journalism

Les Sasaki

Faculty, Art Fundamentals

Gillian  Saunders

Head of Dance and Faculty, Music Theatre Performance; Creative Director, Sheridan Elder Research Centre

James  Sayers

Faculty, Computer Animation

Mark Shufflebottom

Faculty, Interaction Design

Howard Simkins

Faculty, Bachelor of Photography

Linda  Sormin

Ceramics Studio Head and Faculty, Bachelor of Craft and Design

Angela Stukator

Associate Dean of Animation and Game Design in the Faculty of Animation, Art and Design.

Tony  Tarantini

Faculty, Bachelor of Animation

Gordon  Thompson

Coordinator, Bachelor of Craft and Design

Jason Thompson

Faculty, Animation

Koen Vanderstukken

Glass Studio Head and Faculty, Bachelor of Craft and Design

Ken Walker

Technologist and Faculty, Computer Animation

Heather  Whitton

Associate Dean, Department of Material Art and Design

Jay Wilson

Faculty, Art and Art History

Patrick Young

Coordinator and Faculty, Theatre & Drama Studies

Mary-Lu Zahalan

Faculty, Music Theatre

Ted Zourntos

Faculty, Bachelor of Illustration

Notices icon

Attention:

G-Wing Elevator Out of Service more